ELECTION RESULTS

2019

Rochester-area election results

All results are UNOFFICIAL. Races marked in red indicate that the candidates have been declared a winner. Asterisk indicates incumbent. Does not include absentee ballots.

Monroe County

  • MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF

    809 OF 809 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Todd Baxter (DEMOCRATIC)

      91,328

    • Patrick O'Flynn* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      69,029

  • MONROE COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 10TH DISTRICT

    30 OF 30 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Howard Maffucci (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      3,943

    • Jason Rosenberg (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      2,958

  • ROCHESTER MAYOR

    215 OF 215 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Lovely Warren* (DEMOCRATIC)

      17,751

    • Tony Micciche (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, REFORM)

      5,504

    • Alexander White (GREEN)

      1,579

    • James Sheppard (WORKING FAMILIES, INDEPENDENCE)

      4,140

    • Lori Thomas (THE PEOPLE'S)

      414

  • ROCHESTER CITY COUNCIL (5 SEATS)

    215 OF 215 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Mitch Gruber (DEMOCRATIC)

      15,672

    • Malik Evans (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      19,349

    • Jackie Ortiz* (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, INDEPENDENCE, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      20,524

    • Willie Lightfoot (DEMOCRATIC)

      15,194

    • Loretta Scott* (DEMOCRATIC, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      18,307

    • Andrew Hollister (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, REFORM, LIBERTARIAN)

      5,508

    • Anthony Giordano (GREEN)

      1,708

    • Ronald Ring (GREEN)

      1,387

    • Mary Lupien (WORKING FAMILIES)

      4,863

    • Shawn Dunwoody (WORKING FAMILIES)

      6,139

    • Pam Davis (WORKING FAMILIES)

      3,685

    • Matt Juda (WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      2,100

    • Chris Edes (REFORM, LIBERTARIAN)

      1,459

  • ROCHESTER BOARD OF EDUCATION (3 SEATS)

    215 OF 215 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Van Henri White* (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      20,009

    • Natalie Sheppard (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      20,116

    • Cynthia Elliott* (DEMOCRATIC)

      16,192

    • Beatriz LeBron (WORKING FAMILIES, INDEPENDENCE)

      6,339

  • CHILI TOWN SUPERVISOR

    32 OF 32 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Christopher McCullough (DEMOCRATIC, CONSERVATIVE)

      2,546

    • David Dunning* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      4,357

  • CLARKSON TOWN SUPERVISOR

    6 OF 6 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Gerald Underwood (DEMOCRATIC, COMMON GROUND)

      896

    • Paul Kimball* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      857

  • CLARKSON TOWN JUSTICE

    6 OF 6 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Peter Selig (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, COMMON GROUND)

      778

    • Ian Penders (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      949

  • CLARKSON TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)

    6 OF 6 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Samantha Golden (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, COMMON GROUND)

      839

    • Theresa Alano (DEMOCRATIC, COMMON GROUND)

      789

    • Allan Hoy* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      903

    • Patrick Didas* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      911

  • GATES TOWN SUPERVISOR

    35 OF 35 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • James Maher (DEMOCRATIC)

      1,338

    • Mark Assini* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      4,508

  • GATES TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)'

    35 OF 35 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Timothy Guillemette (DEMOCRATIC)

      1,840

    • Kesha Carter (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      2,102

    • Andrew Loughlin (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      3,516

    • Lee Cordero* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      3,351

  • GREECE TOWN SUPERVISOR

    109 OF 109 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • James Leary, Jr. (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      9,890

    • Bill Reilich* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      12,022

  • GREECE TOWN JUSTICE (4 SEATS)

    109 OF 109 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Gino Nitti* (DEMOCRATIC)

      10,032

    • David Michael Barry, Sr* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      13,288

    • Brett Granville (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      14,518

    • Vincent Campbell* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      15,474

    • Shannon O'Keefe-Pero* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      14,799

  • GREECE TOWN BOARD - WARD 2

    29 OF 29 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Rumella Cameron (DEMOCRATIC)

      1,902

    • William Murphy (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      3,391

  • GREECE RECEIVER OF TAXES

    109 OF 109 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Ryan Dell (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, REFORM)

      8,591

    • Andrew Conlon (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      12,566

  • HENRIETTA SUPERVISOR

    35 OF 35 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Stephen Schultz (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      6,072

    • Jack Moore* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      4,147

    • Jeffrey P Kueppers (BRIGHT FUTURE)

      196

  • HENRIETTA TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)

    35 OF 35 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Rob Barley (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      5,246

    • Michael Stafford (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      5,140

    • John Howland (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      4,641

    • Kristine Demo-Vazquez (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      4,636

    • William Wu (BRIGHT FUTURE)

      287

  • IRONDEQUOIT TOWN SUPERVISOR

    68 OF 68 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • David Seeley* (DEMOCRATIC, CONSERVATIVE, WORKING FAMILIES, INDEPENDENCE)

      9,667

    • Christopher Burns (REPUBLICAN, REFORM)

      2,833

  • IRONDEQUOIT TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)

    68 OF 68 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Peter Wehner* (DEMOCRATIC, CONSERVATIVE, WORKING FAMILIES, INDEPENDENCE)

      8,258

    • Kimie Romeo (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, INDEPENDENCE, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      7,728

    • Gregory Devlin (REPUBLICAN, REFORM)

      3,528

    • William Morse (REPUBLICAN, REFORM)

      3,982

  • MENDON TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)

    9 OF 9 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Erin Kehaley-Corr (DEMOCRATIC, MENDON CONSERVATION)

      1,200

    • Terry Daniele (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, MENDON CONSERVATION)

      1,181

    • John Hagreen* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      1,500

    • Cynthia Carroll* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      1,484

  • PERINTON TOWN CLERK

    56 OF 56 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Nora Tuthill-Glueck (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      5,123

    • Jennifer West* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE)

      8,305

  • PERINTON TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)

    56 OF 56 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Matthew Brown (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      6,285

    • Josh Foladare (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      5,789

    • Ciaran Hanna* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE)

      7,204

    • Peg Havens* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE)

      7,026

  • PITTSFORD TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)

    34 OF 34 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Stephanie Townsend (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      4,541

    • Kevin Beckford (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      4,320

    • Mary Gehl Doyle* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      3,734

    • Jared Lusk* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      3,909

  • RIGA TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)

    6 OF 6 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Stan Main (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      581

    • Deborah Campanella* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      1,165

    • James Fodge* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      1,204

  • SWEDEN TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)

    12 OF 12 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Walter Borowiec (DEMOCRATIC)

      937

    • Susan Smith (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      977

    • Robert Muesebeck* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      1,544

    • Patricia Hayles (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      1,560

  • WEBSTER TOWN SUPERVISOR

    43 OF 43 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • John Hutchings (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      5,672

    • Ronald Nesbitt* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      6,173

  • WEBSTER TOWN BOARD (2 SEATS)

    43 OF 43 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Megan Thompson (DEMOCRATIC, WOMEN'S EQUALITY)

      5,329

    • Patricia Cataldi* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      7,456

    • Barry Deane* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      7,448

  • EAST ROCHESTER VILLAGE BOARD (2 SEATS)

    7 OF 7 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Mark McDermott (DEMOCRATIC, GREEN, WORKING FAMILIES)

      597

    • Katherine Steeley Hennelly (DEMOCRATIC, WORKING FAMILIES)

      554

    • Kelley Swagler (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      747

    • Ted Conners* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE, REFORM)

      779

Ontario County

  • DISTRICT ATTORNEY

    90 OF 92 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • James Ritts (REPUBLICAN)

      12,194

    • Kristina Kitty Karle (CONSERVATIVE, REFORM, INDEPENDENCE)

      8,936

  • CANANDAIGUA TOWN SUPERVISOR

    7 OF 7 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Samuel Casella (NO BULL)

      1,041

    • Greg Westbrook* (DEMOCRATIC, REPUBLICAN)

      1,698

Wayne County

  • DISTRICT ATTORNEY

    • Michael Calarco (DEMOCRATIC, CONSERVATIVE, REFORM)

      0

    • David Fulvo (REPUBLICAN)

      0

  • ONTARIO TOWN SUPERVISOR

    • Joe Molino (DEMOCRATIC, GOOD NEIGHBOR)

      0

    • John Smith* (REPUBLICAN, ONTARIO'S FUTURE)

      0

  • SODUS POINT MAYOR

    • David McDowell (REPUBLICAN, STOP THE FLOOD)

      0

    • Christian Tertinek* (CONSERVATIVE, LAKE LEVEL WATCH)

      0

  • WALWORTH TOWN SUPERVISOR

    • Susie Jacobs (DEMOCRATIC, WE THE PEOPLE)

      0

    • Patricia Marini* (REPUBLICAN, SUNSHINE)

      0

    • Frank Alo (CONSERVATIVE)

      0

Livingston County

  • CONESUS TOWN SUPERVISOR

    2 OF 4 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Brenda Donohue* (DEMOCRATIC, REPUBLICAN)

      351

    • Robert Delena (CONSERVATIVE)

      329

  • LIMA TOWN SUPERVISOR

    2 OF 4 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Colleen Allen (DEMOCRATIC, REPUBLICAN)

      475

    • Michael Falk (CONSERVATIVE)

      851

  • LIVONIA TOWN SUPERVISOR

    5 OF 10 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Marty Hughes (DEMOCRATIC)

      936

    • Eric Gott* (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE)

      1,433

Genesee County

  • COUNTY LEGISLATOR

    6 OF 6 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Gary Maha (REPUBLICAN, CONSERVATIVE, REFORM)

      476

    • Edward DeJaneiro, Jr.* (DEMOCRATIC, INDEPENDENCE, WORKING FAMILIES, FAIR TAX PARTY)

      415

  • BYRON TOWN SUPERVISOR

    2 OF 2 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Gerald Heins (REPUBLICAN)

      262

    • Roger Rouse (CONSERVATIVE)

      329

Orleans County

  • COUNTY JUDGE

    40 OF 40 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Tonia Ettinger (DEMOCRATIC, CONSERVATIVE)

      3,419

    • Sanford Church (REPUBLICAN)

      4,564

  • COUNTY LEGISLATOR

    40 OF 40 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Al Capurso (DEMOCRATIC)

      2,224

    • Donald Allport* (REPUBLICAN)

      4,821

  • BARRE TOWN SUPERVISOR

    2 OF 2 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Cyndy Van Lieshout (DEMOCRATIC)

      162

    • Sean Pogue (REPUBLICAN, INDEPENDENCE)

      305

    • Robin Nacca (CONSERVATIVE, UNITED TAXPAYER)

      127

  • GAINES TOWN SUPERVISOR

    4 OF 4 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Joseph Grube (DEMOCRATIC, REPUBLICAN, INDEPENDENCE)

      412

    • Carol Culhane* (CONSERVATIVE, ALL OF GAINES)

      347

  • MURRAY TOWN SUPERVISOR

    6 OF 6 DISTRICTS REPORTING

    • Robert Miller (REPUBLICAN)

      542

    • Joseph Sidonio (CONSERVATIVE, INDEPENDENCE)

      558

GSL SHOW

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

© 2021 GSL SHOW Network.  GSL SHOW Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you.